Selena Gomez Movies List

Selena Gomez Filmography
Profile
Famous as :
Actress, singer
Birth Name :
Selena Marie Gomez
Birth Date :
July 22, 1992
Birth Place :
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Claim to fame :
As Alex Russo in Disney's series "Wizards of Waverly Place" (2007)

Selena Gomez Filmography


Movies/Films
2003 Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over — as Waterpark Girl
2005 Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire — as Julie
2008 Another Cinderella Story — as Mary Santiago
2008 Horton Hears a Who! — as Helga (voice)
2009 Princess Protection Program — as Carter Mason
2009 Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie — as Alex Russo
2009 Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard — as Princess Selenia
2009 Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana — as Alex Russo
2010 Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds — as Princess Selenia
2010 Ramona and Beezus — as Beatrice “Beezus” Quimby
2011 Monte Carlo — as Grace Bennett, Cordelia Winthrop Scott
2011 The Muppets — as Herself
2012 Funny or Die — as Woman
2012 Hotel Transylvania — as Mavis (voice)
2013 Spring Breakers — as Faith
2013 Aftershock — as Shelby
2013 Behaving Badly — as Nina Pennington
2013 Getaway — as The Kid
2013 The Wizards Return: Alex vs. Alex — as Alex Russo

Television
2002 Barney & Friends — as Gianna
2006 Brain Zapped — as Emily Grace Garcia
2006 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody “A Midsummer’s Nightmare” — as Gwen
2007 Arwin! — as Alexa
2007 What’s Stevie Thinking? — as Stefanie “Stevie” Sanchez
2007 Hannah Montana — as Mikayla
2007–12 Wizards of Waverly Place — as Alex Russo
2008 Jonas Brothers: Living the Dream — as Herself
2008 Studio DC: Almost Live — as Herself
2008 Disney Channel Games — as Herself
2009 The Suite Life on Deck — as Alex Russo
2009 Sonny with a Chance — as Herself
2011 So Random! — as Herself
2011 PrankStars “Something to Chew On” — as Herself